RANKING FINAL 2008
OPEN
POSICION NOMBRE 1ª ETAPA 2ª ETAPA 3ª ETAPA 4ª ETAPA 5ª ETAPA 6ª ETAPA Total 
1 George Acosta 656 900 0 900 1000 1000 4456
2 Santiago Capozzoli 810 531 810 0 478 810 3439
3 Javier Camargo 900 478 478 810 0 590 3256
4 Santiago Madrid 0 1000 590 729 900 3219
5 Sebastian Longo 0 810 430 656 478 656 3030
6 Elohe-Ali Alvarez 0 729 900 430 729 2788
7 Estaban Navarro 430 387 729 478 282 2306
8 Francisco Garcia 1000 656 254 387 2297
9 Federico Longo 387 348 656 348 229 1968
10 Lucas Madrid 590 531 151 656 1928
11 Juan Arostegui 151 590 387 531 229 1888
12 Luis Maria Iturria 0 0 0 1000 810 1810
13 Agustin Delgado 729 1000 1729
14 Diego Umpierrez 729 900 1629
15 Sebastian Bristiancic 282 282 387 478 1429
16 J.P Fernandez 254 0 313 187 282 313 1349
17 Sebastian Coria 478 0 0 531 1009
18 Gonzalo Vidal 313 531 844
19 Lucas Vazquez 531 282 813
20 Pablo Saavedra 168 151 187 229 735
21 Santiago Fernandez 110 254 136 168 668
22 Pablo Cuello 229 168 254 651
23 Manuel Lazaro 0 0 0 590 590
24 Gonzalo Rubio 0 187 348 535
25 Jose Trinidad 282 168 450
26 Guillermo Rodriguez 0 430 430
27 Gustavo Strasser 430 430
28 Josef Gak 207 187 394
29 Fernando Antia 387 387
30 Santiago Rubio 0 229 122 351
31 Federico Maisterra 348 348
32 Diego Medina 136 207 343
33 Martin Urrestarazu 313 313
34 Rodrigo La Rosa 0 313 313
35 Rodrigo Bizzozero 99 168 267
36 Pablo Sanocchi 254 254
37 Matias Garcia 207 207
38 Giancarlo Giacoya 207 207
39 German Etchevarren 0 207 207
40  Martin Cortinas 207 207
41 Rodrigo Estefanell 187 187
42 Agosto Calimari 187 187
43 Maximiliano Fabricio 151 151
44 Michel Sena 151 151
45 Tato Eiris 0 136 136
46 Gonzalo Pereira 136 136
47 Alan Stol 122 122
48 Kali Willrich 89 89
LONGBOARD
POSICION NOMBRE 1ª ETAPA 2ª ETAPA 3ª ETAPA 4ª ETAPA 5ª ETAPA 6ª ETAPA Total 
1 Antonio Pita 1000 810 900 1000 1000 0 4710
2 Arnold Glutz 810 0 1000 900 729 1000 4439
3 Tato Eiris 590 900 0 729 656 900 3775
4 Andres Torres 656 729 0 656 313 810 3164
5 Federico Suburu 729 1000 590 590 0 2909
6 Guillermo Martinez 0 0 810 810 478 656 2754
7 Juan Aroztegui 282 656 0 0 810 729 2477
8 Gabriel Pedroarena 387 531 478 348 1744
9 Gabriel Suburu 478 0 729 282 1489
10 Lucas Vazquez 900 0 0 531 1431
11 Juan Bosola 348 590 0 430 1368
12 Federico Longo 0 0 656 0 590 1246
13 Luisma Iturria 900 900
14 J.P Fernandez 531 0 0 0 531
15 Sebastian Bicca 0 0 531 0 531
16 Andres Sanmartin 531 531
17 Manuel Lazaro 0 0 0 478 478
18 Fabian Gonzalez 430 0 0 0 430
19 Diego Mirenda 430 430
20 Ernesto Mayol 0 0 0 387 387
21 Federico Richero 387 387
22 Tato Rodriguez 348 348
23 Sebastian Olarte 313 0 0 0 313
24 Sebastian Bica 0 0 0 313 313
JUNIOR
POSICION NOMBRE 1ª ETAPA 2ª ETAPA 3ª ETAPA 4ª ETAPA 5ª ETAPA 6ª ETAPA Total 
1 Sebastian Longo 729 1000 0 1000 1000 1000 4729
2 Santiago Capozzoli 531 1000 810 531 900 3772
3 Lucas Madrid 810 513 729 430 810 3292
4 Pablo Cuello 590 590 900 0 478 478 3036
5 Matias Sosa 478 478 810 478 656 2900
6 Elohe-Ali Alvarez 0 656 348 900 810 2714
7 Sebastian Olarte 900 313 531 254 656 2654
8 J.P Fernandez 313 590 531 282 590 2306
9 Federico Longo 348 387 387 729 430 2281
10 Santiago Madrid 0 729 430 656 387 2202
11 Sebastian Bistiancic 656 282 729 531 2198
12 Agustin Delgado 1000 900 282 2182
13 Santiago Rubio 0 810 900 1710
14 Nicolas Pereira 387 229 313 282 1211
15 Manuel Urioste 0 207 478 348 1033
16 Tomas Villaronga 229 254 187 313 983
17 Gonzalo Vidal 187 729 916
18 Matias Barreiro 430 430 860
19 Gonzalo Rubio 0 0 254 348 602
20 Juan Cea 387 207 594
21 Joaquin Ferrer 590 590
22 Santiago Pereira 0 348 207 555
23 Luis Vargas 0 0 0 313 313
24 Pedro Pereira 282 282
25 German Cabrera 254 254
26 Pablo Urioste 229 229
27 Segundo Vargas 229 229
28 Felipe Barbot 0 187 187
29 Manuel Cea 0 168 168
30 Gonzalo Pereira 168 168
BODYBOARD
POSICION NOMBRE 1ª ETAPA 2ª ETAPA 3ª ETAPA 4ª ETAPA 5ª ETAPA 6ª ETAPA Total 
1 Diego Furiatti 1000 1000 900 1000 1000 4900
2 Federico Duarte 900 0 1000 900 810 900 4510
3 Manuel Calvo 810 900 810 1000 900 0 4420
4 Daniel Seoane 656 656 810 810 2932
5 Matias Zabalza 656 590 1246
6 Juan Pablo Malcon 531 656 1187
7 Lucas Vidal 810 810
8 Anibal Arias 729 729
9 Juan Ramos 729 729
10 Alvaro Perez 729 729
DAMAS
POSICION NOMBRE 1ª ETAPA 2ª ETAPA 3ª ETAPA 4ª ETAPA 5ª ETAPA 6ª ETAPA Total 
1 Celia Barboza 1000 1000 1000 3000
2 Ivana Macaluso 810 1000 1810
3 Macarena Rios 900 900 1800
4 Odile 900 900
5 Camila Meana 810 810
CADETES
POSICION NOMBRE 1ª ETAPA 2ª ETAPA 3ª ETAPA 4ª ETAPA 5ª ETAPA 6ª ETAPA Total 
1 J.P Urioste  1000 1000 1000 1000 0 1000 5000
2 Rodrigo Silvera 531 729 900 900 900 3960
3 Rodrigo Izaguirre 478 810 531 729 810 3358
4 Juan Barù 656 282 900 729 590 3157
5 Keoma Carreño 900 810 656 2366
6 Ignacio Barù 531 810 656 1997
7 Mauro Tato 810 900 1710
8 Rodrigo Gringola 590 254 844
9 Agustin Pereira 430 387 817
10 Marcos Rodriguez 810 810
11 Juan Manuel Soria 729 729
12 Luciano Mora 0 729 729
13 Martin Sader 729 729
14 Ignacio Carambula 656 656
15 Inti Machado 656 656
16 Daniel Georgi 590 590
17 Francisco Morosini 590 590
18 Diego Campomar 531 531
19 Agustin Sardina 478 478
20 Segundo Vargas 478 478
21 Felipe Tocco 478 478
22 Fancisco Cozzi 430 430
23 Juan Arocena 430 430
24 Luis Maria Madrid 387 387
25 Carlos Garcia Arocena 387 387
26 Francisco Barbot 348 348
27 Mane Eizmendi 348 348
28 Gabriel Pfeiffer 313 313
29 Axel Mautgoney 229 229
NIÑOS
POSICION NOMBRE 1ª ETAPA 2ª ETAPA 3ª ETAPA 4ª ETAPA 5ª ETAPA 6ª ETAPA Total 
1 Francisco Morosini 656 900 1000 1000 900 4456
2 Santiago Medeiro 348 900 900 810 900 3858
3 Gustavo Silva 0 729 478 729 729 1000 3665
4 Mane Eizmendi 1000 810 729 590 3129
5 Santiago Barù 900 656 810 2366
6 Federico Scarabino 1000 590 1590
7 Nicolas Malet 478 1000 1478
8 Camila Meana 531 810 1341
9 Belen Barreiro 590 590 1180
10 Manuel Leindekar 348 531 879
11 Facundo Vazquez 810 810
12 Agustin Zanotta 729 729
13 Juan Vargas 656 656
14 Federico Moreira 656 656
15 Ana Clara Echenausia 531 531
16 Calixto Lemos 430 430
17 Sofia Benencio 387 387
18 Facundo Basill 313 313
19 Bruno Benencio 282 282
20 Segundo Ayllon 254 254
21 Benjamin Ayllon 229 229
22 Juan Sinfardini 207 207
23 Juan Martin Echenausia 207 207
24 Nicolas De Souza 187 187
25 Micaela Saldivia 187 187
26 Lucia Robaina 168 168
27 Joaquin Ferrari 168 168
28 Ines Basiles 168 168
29 Morena Parents 151 151
30 Juana Ayllon 136 136
31 Victoria Osacar 122 122
32 Melissa Fernandez 110 110
33 Felipe Robaina 110 110
BODYBOARD FEMENINO
POSICION NOMBRE 1ª ETAPA 2ª ETAPA 3ª ETAPA 4ª ETAPA 5ª ETAPA 6ª ETAPA Total 
1 Natalia Meana 1000 1000 2000
BODYBOARD INICIANTE
POSICION NOMBRE 1ª ETAPA 2ª ETAPA 3ª ETAPA 4ª ETAPA 5ª ETAPA 6ª ETAPA Total 
1 Juan Moran 1000 1000 1000 3000
2 Fabricio Sanguinetti 900 729 1629
3 Sandro Rodriguez 729 900 1629
4 Casio Sanguinetti 810 810 1620
5 Juan Gutierrez 900 900
6 Jesus Nieves 810 810
7 Juan Castillo 729 729